MAY 17

WELCOME TO THE 11TH EDITION OF THE EUROVISION DIARY!

MAY 17

Ok people! Let’s wrap this up! We’re packing the last trucks as we speak.

Needless to say, there are a thousand people to thank in this wrap up, some more than others, but all important to the success of this project. We came here to do a mission impossible, and not only did we succeed, we produced three absolute kick ass shows!
So, THANK you everyone for an amazing job and an amazing ride!

A special thanks to EBU and UA:PBC for trusting me with this!

Here’s the list with all the heroes!

 

Director

Ladislaus Kiraly

Multi Camera Director

Troels Lund

Head of Production

Ola Melzig

Lighting Designer & DoP

Jerry Appelt

Production Designer

Florian Wieder

Head of Audio

Kai Reiss

Visual Screen Director

Falk Rosenthal

Associate Heads of Production

Tobias Åberg

Roman Keryk

Assistant to Head of Production

Victoria Yavorska

Executive Production Assistant

Sara Svensson

Operations Manager

Anders Karlsson

Technical Director Show

Peter Andersson

Technical Director Broadcast

Bo Wahlberg

Technical Manager IT & Intercom

Axel Ekblad

Technical Manager Video

Hans Cromheecke

Technical Manager Lighting

Matthias Rau

Senior Head Rigger

John van Look

Technical Manager Stage

Robert Roos

Technical Manager Broadcast

Avo Kokmann

CAD Master

Tobias Brodd

Schedule Manager

Erik Blomdahl

Technical Manager Grandstand

John McDonough

Stage Director/Assistant Show Producer

Marvin Dietmann

Senior Floor Manager

Henric von Zweigbergk

Senior Stage Manager

Tobbe Magnesved

Line Producer Show

Olena Ageieva

Viewing Room Manager

Mads Enggaard

Assistant Viewing Room Manager

Linus Kannerberg

Interval Act Director

Zain Odelstål

Host Director

Stuart Barlow

Scriptwriter

Tim Telling

Alex Worrall

Production Manager Show

Nikita Harmel

Production Manager Del. & Press

Sarah Adams

Vision Mixer

Frederik Schnitzler

Assistant Vision Mixer

Sefa Aydemir

Senior Sound Engineers

Stefan Ebert

Holger Schwark

Sascha Kohl

Assistant to Show & Contest Producer

Ivan Kolomytsev

Axel Scholtzé

Show Desk Manager

Helena Brodén

Line Manager Show

Samuel Andersson

Floor Manager Backstage

Christine Matulessy Gullström

Floor Manager Greenroom

Thorsten Sagurna

Floor Manager Assistants

Kateryna Ivaniuk

Maria Yeremenko

Oleksandra Matsota

Postcard Producer

Marta Rodionova

Backstage Managers

Pierre Bredstenslien

Carl-Philip Landin

Postcard Production Team

Artem Gostev

Alyona Grynyuk

Dmitriy Gubarenko

Anna Isak

Maksim Kolesnikov

Alexander Kostyrskiy

Bogdan Kostyuk

Alesya Kovalenko

Egor Malykhin

Vladislav Matiash

Viktor Maykov

Marina Maykovskaya

Alexey Nazaruk

Andriy Nesterenko

Taras Novak

Vyacheslav Rakovskiy

Kirill Timoshenko

Graphic Design Producer

Barbara Simon

Graphic Design Team

Dmytro Basov

Anastasia Burganova

Karim Dabbeche

Maria Dmytrova

Aleksey Dуvysenko

Denys Gerasko

Anton Ivanov

Inka Kardys

Yegor Petrov

Vadim Redin

Yaroslav Serdiuk

Illia Shulzhenko

Ralf Strohmeier

Ivan Symonovskyi

Pavlo Vrzhesch

Production Assistants Show

Oleksandra Meremerina

Tatyana Koronkova

International Media Services

Ieva Kalnina

Logistics Manager

Pyrogov Vyacheslav

Operations Coordinator

Inna Vitko

Production Assistants

Joan Lyman

Nicole Barnes

Travel Manager

Aliona Zimich

Travel Coordinator

Yulia Bilovus

Lighting Design Assistant

Andreas Türpe

3D Operator

Jan Suling

Keylights Operator

Markus Ruhnke

Showlights Operator

Raphael Demonthy

Audience Operator

Raphael Grebenstein

Media Server Operator

Sebastian Huwig

Spot Caller

Torsten Berger

MA Support

Markus Janning

Project Managers Lighting

Oliver Ebel

Rasmus Soerensen

Crew Chief Lighting

Olaf Pöttcher

Lighting Technicians

Dana Cicin-Angul

Davy van Nieuwenborg

Franziskus Schotman

Jack Collins

Ole Dahnke

Didzis Vidiņš

Jennifer Dymond

René Gärtner

Thomas Heeke

Danny Hörster

Sven Jargstorf

Nicklas Joergensen

Jacob Moeller

Michael Havdrup Nielsen

Kristian Holm Nielsen

Patrick Smettons

Philip Solga

Sören Soltau

Emmanouil Tsolakis

Ervins Zgirskis

Head Rigger

Eric Schumacher

Riggers

Alexander Batsch

Stefan Birkenfeld

Cyrille Drot

Arkadiusz Fidot

Jürgen Freis

Kai Gerhardt

Eduard Golovash

Kristian Gründger

Paul Hoffmann

Christian Holzmann

Yevheniy Hostylo

Tomasz Kadlubek

Matthias Kosiolek

Stanislav Kusík

Dominik Maierhofer

Dariusz Marek

Oleksandr Marmus

Patrick Marwan

Przemyslaw Marzec

Oleksandr Nytskyy

Robin Pilz

Dariusz Porada

Knud Porrmann

Pavlo Radugin

Fabian Reiter

Martin Rumler

Oleksandr Ryndzak

Reinhold Scheu

Ralf-Peter Stemmer

Matthias Tauber

Róbert Vrbjar

Mandy Welz

Sebastian Wessel

Grzegorz Wlosek

Jānis Paeglis

Andrejs Pugolovkins

Jānis Avens

Andris Bišofs

Artjoms Rožnovskis

Raivis Brüvers

Rolands Tizenbergs

Torsten Nowald

Jacob Murrins

Motion Control

Bastiaan Commeren

Carsten Jäckel

Ingo Koenzen

Mathias Sonntag

Joeri Swagemakers

Pepijn van den Berkhof

Follow Spot Operators

Jon Aeppli

Volodymyr Bonchuk

Paul Grönke

Vitaliy Ivashchuk

Oleksiy Kapshuk

Galina Kim

Michael Matz

Chris Meinel

Oliver Prill

Vadym Prokopenko

Moritz Seifert

Pavlo Semiryad

Anatoliy Smozhanik

Nazar Zaichenko

Myhailo Chtukoveckiy

Oleksandr Berchuk

Follow Spot Translator

Valentyna Kryvenkova

Head of Audio Assistant

Kira Wingerath

Sound Engineer Review Room

Carsten Kümmel

Monitor Engineer

Ron Peeters

Bertram Zimmermann

PA Sound Front of House

Marc Greiss

Werner Schmidl

Pro Tools Operator Playbacks

Andreas Rauscher

Dominik Piorr

Audio Mix-Engineer Press Conf

David Bergmann

RF & Wireless

Svenja Dunkel

Sound Crew

Hanna Androshchuk

Jonas Fengler

Tom Haubrich

Maximilian Horn

Detlev Klein

Julia Lesjak

Jan Luczak-Heering

Konstantin Maier

Marc Schneider-Hendrup

Oleksiy Sikorskyy

Evgeniy Silin

Jurgis Stasikėlis

Artur Yanytskyy

Borys Zuzin

Technical Supervisor Broadcast

Jens Envall

Broadcast Technical Team

Martin Ahnelöv

Billy Björk

Ivan Duchenko

Axel Engström

Daniel Eriksson

Leonard Gren

Christoffer Günzel

Carin Holmberg

Claude Houdet

Jesper Hvenegaard

Leo Jensen

Tom Korsgren

Taras Kostyk

Evhen Lapin

Michael Lindermeier

Anders Lundberg

Kristofer Magnusson

Linus Malmborg

Anders Olsson

Gustav Petersson

Johannes Pfleger

Andriy Semko

Nikalina Turkova

Irene Viklund

Oleksandr Yefremov

SNG Engineer

Bastiaan Giskes

Marco Verstraaten

Lead Programmer

Robert Nagy

Graphics Supervisor

Jan Sannerstam

Technical Director GFX

Folke Soderstrom

Project Manager GFX

Ulf Martensson

Graphics Operator

Adam Leah

Henriette Nolsoe

Maria Uleskog

First Assistant Director

Richard Stier

Supervisor Remote Systems

Moritz Greven

Steadicam operators

Tom Bierbaumer

Michael Binder

Steadicam operator assistants

Stephan Bukor

Manuel Winkler

Cameramen

Andreas Borutta

Thomas Herzog

Krister Jorgensen

Stefan Klein

Jörg Liggesmeyer

Mikkel Reimar

Oliver Schuessler

Wilhelm Stieger

Jan Wellingerhof

Remote operators

Bernhard Carduck

Mike De Voss

Peter Karl

Peter Laursen

Sven Ulrich

Christian Will

Remote technicians

Peter Balogh

Adrian Möller

Daniel Möller

Keygrip Tracksystem

Rune Andersen

Kim Carlsen

Special Camera Supervisors

Oleksandr Parfeniuk

Anatolii Parfeniuk

Special Camera Team

Serhii Bilyi

Dmytro Cheshykhin

Volodymyr Dmytriiev

Ievgen Domaretskyi

Dmytro Firov

Volodymyr Ignatenko

Denys Khmilevskyi

Kostiantyn Klymenko

Serhii Kopylov

Vitalii Kruchak

Oleksii Kulish

Andrii Malikov

Maksym Miloradov

Olena Miloradova

Rodion Momot

Mykhailo Mozhniakov

Dmytro Muzyka

Myroslava Myrhorodska

Taras Nedilnytskyi

Andrii Pravdyvyi

Yurii Pylypchuk

Serhii Sadovnikov

Serhii Togobitskyi

Serhii Tselik

Stanislav Vinnik

Vitalii Voloshyn

Oleksii Yaroshenko

Anton Zavalnyi

Vitalii Zborshchyk

Oleksandr Zhadan

Screen Producer

Thomas Neese

Graphic Content Designers

Mark Huff

Thomas Knack

Armin Lintl

Ramon Mazzoni

Martin Speidel

Graphic Office Manager

Annika Evers

Media Operator

Nicholas Hansen

Media Server supervisor

Nikolaos Charalampidis

Media Server Technician

Ryan Brown

Magnus Grönberg

Project Manager Video

Andreas Stein

Video Technicians

Alexander Böhm

Markus Doganay

Robert Foerster

Claudia Haardt

Konstantin Kozlov

Marcel Krauss

Thomas Lehnard

Mario Meier

Ralf Melchers

Uwe Müller

Robin Paterson

Björn Rackebrandt

Michael Reyl

Patrick Senk

Dennis Ziegler

Art Directors

Fabian Baeter

Per Arne Janssen

Art Director Assistant

Christina Noel Hoffmann

Change Over Crew

Stefan Sjöland

Oskar Österlie

Henrik Israelsson

Henrik Lindstedt

Key Account Set and Stage

Anthonie de Haas

Project Manager Set and Stage

Marco Kempen

Set and Stage Construction

Dominik Aschoff

Andre Bauer

Eik Behrendt

Katrien Blüm

Stoffel Crum

Johannes Dehnert

Pluis Doeleman

Carsten Els

Sebastian Flathe

Dirk Frenz

Rene Gruel

Jasper Jurriens

Tjarco Koedood

Patrick Landherr

Pjotr Piket

Teymur Rahimi

Fred Reijn

Mario Reppel

Roy Rietberg

Andre Schmeißer

Johannes Sikkes

Olaf Skotnik

Kees Slothouber

Stefan van Bellen

Henk van de Garskamp

Ruben van de Wetering

Jacques van Dingenen

Edward van Drongelen

Ed van Haastrecht

Pieter van Pelt

Juri van Pul

Annemarie van Rietschoten

Rick Vogel

Albert Worst

Hennie Zwaan

Pyro Designer

Markku Aalto

Pyro Technicians

Roman Babich

Jaskko Erkinheimo

Anton Fedorov

Andrey Gordeev

Teppo Hakkarainen

Ari Kivelä

Teemu Koivistoinen

Oleg Logvin

Oleg Papka

Vitaliy Pashkevich

Markus Reijonen

Igor Shulga

Varvara Shulga

Project Manager IT & IC

Benedikt Leister

Yung-Min Lee

CCR Crew

Valeria Costa

Serkan Güner

Nico Hartmann

Raffael Hotz

Dirk Nickel

Luise Riedel

Larsen Roesicke

Tomasz Tadeusz Siechowski

Jakob Thygsen

Intercom & Radio

Hans-Jürgen Dell

Thomas Domin

Olaf Friedrich

Anna Gromkova

Emmanuel Ita

Tereza Lavrukh

Accreditation Manager

Tetyana Siruk

Accreditation & Access

Volodymyr Demchuk

Viktor Eberli

Stefan Isted-Raffelsieper

Peter Mooshage

Dino Müller

Jürgen Wüst

IT Infrastructure

Arvid Ekblad

Daniel Erlandsson

Per Heijel

Anton Hultberg

Peter Lind

Johan Lundberg

Alfred Ngossi

Caroline Pallin

Hampus Rosenqvist

Joel Westerlund

IT Engineer

Oleksandr Guryanov

Production Manager Power

Wouter Hallaert

Crew Chief Power

Robertus van Herk

Chief Electrician

Tom Delbaere

Generator Technician

Marc Decallonne

Electricians

Arno Broekmans

Guido Kerkhofs

Mark Rennocks

Comm Liasion Officer

Ivor Lyttle

Comm Lounge Manager

Katrīna Meržvinska

Arena Manager

Natasha Doroshenko

Senior Venue Manager

Oleksandr Kariakin

Venue Manager

Bohdan Dzyunko

Volodymyr Luchkin

Venue Team

Mykhaylo Grynchak

Kateryna Gundrova

Volodymyr Ivanov

Oleksandr Koniaga

Yaroslav Kornienko

Yevhen Nechyporchuk

Serhii Pokhitonov

Oleksandr Shemshur

Stepan Stasyuk

Oleksandr Tokarenko

Vadym Vnukov

Olexandr Yurchenko

Host Stylist

Eugeniy Kirienko

Host Stylist Team

Elena Burenina

Lyudmyla Sedlyar

Kateryna Vozianova

Victoria Zagrafova

Head of Makeup and Hair

Emir Kapetanovic

Hair Stylists

Sona Badalyan

Evhenii Bozhchenko

Sergiy Burakov

Nataliia Chaikovska

Evhen Dema

Ivan Diachuk

Denys Fedchenko

Yuliia Hanotska

Mykola Harashchenko

Andrii Kryvonos

Anrdiy Kuzmin

Denys Kuzmych

Artem Kysil

Kostiantyn Leliuk

Denys Lohvinov

Viacheslav Lystopadov

Viktoriia Poberezhna

Maryna Romenska

Rustam Rustamov

Elizabeth Sinnermark

Oleksandr Zaporozhets

Make Up Artists

Anastasiia Babii

Anna Bulenok

Dmytro Hrybko

Liliya Kapitanchuk

Roza Kobahidze

Evgeniya Korbetskaya

Anastasiia Korostylyova

Svitlana Martyniuk

Tetiana Matvieieva

Aleksandra Nezhmedinova

Uliana Piskozub

Iryna Piskozub

Mariia Plotnikova

Mariia Pos

Yana Shyshniak

Samira Ström

Iryna Sytnikova

Alina Terletska

Anastasia Varenichenko

Katerina Zhovtobrukh

Daria Zuban

Costume Designer

Eugeniy Kirienko

Opening Sequence Producer

Elena Malkova

Opening Sequence Director

Alexey Guz

Opening Sequence DoP

Yuri Bakun

“ESC with Verka Serduchka” – Producer

Konstantin Shamin

“ESC with Verka Serduchka” – Team

Alexandra Cody

Semyon Gorov

Oleg Kirillov

Elena Kirillova

Roman Surja

Ivan Solenko

Anastasia Konarskaya

“ESC with Verka Serduchka” – Actors

Andrey Danilko

Inna Belokon

Operational Director

Yurii Bilovus

Deputy OD – Tenders issues

Yurii Zhukov

Deputy OD – Legal issues

Ruslana Klimenko

Deputy OD – General issues

Vyacheslav Poliah

Head of Procurement

Iryna Osadcha

Head of Legal

Yurii Koshel

Head of Finance

Vitaliy Kyrylenko

Security Manager

Oleksandr Dichek

Health and Safety Manager

Glib Bitiukov

Communication Manager

Yulia Golovlyova

HR Manager

Olga Kutsenko

HR Administrator

Olena Manko

Event Manager

Kyrylo Voronin

Lighting Supervisor Del. & Press

Volodymyr Bezden

Technical Manager Del. & Press

Volodymyr Ivanov

Delegation Bubble Manager

Maryna Kalashnikova

Production manager Press Conf.

Marko Levo

Production Photographer

Ralph Larmann

Eurovision Song Contest Voting powered by digame mobile GmbH

Televoting Supervisor

Thomas Niedermeyer

Technical Director

Kerstin Hahn

Televoting Assistant

Jasmin Wilkenloh

Televoting PM

Kristin Simon

Alicia Grosenick

Platform Management

Rene Klimkeit

Markus Machledt

Voting monitoring by PwC

Stephan Teiwes

Argun Uysal

Eurovision.tv – powered by Scrn

CEO

Sietse Bakker

Project Leader

Paul Jordan

YouTube Channel Manager

Stijn Smulders

Web Developer

Robert van Steen

Video Editor

Wim Dehandschutter

Video Editor

Jan Demulder

Video Editor

Femke de Laat

Official Photographer

Thomas Hanses

Official Photographer

Andres Putting

Editor

Victor Escudero

Helena Nilsson

Josianne Zwart

Yuliia Krivinchuk

Premier

Christina Joyce

Toby Leston

David Wade

Alex Walker

Michael Lowther

Stefano Salucci

Sophie Webber

Matt Hemes

Eurovision Special Events

Bruno Beeckman

Anthony Robinson

Dimitry Zakharychev

Alexey Ivanov

Suzana Fenster

Nicholas Quintana

Delimir Babic

Zoran Minic

Igor Kim

Euroradio

Martin Lonicer

Francesca Matera

EBU Technical Supervisors

Felix Berndt

Paul Jennings

EBU Voting Coordinators

Moritz Stadler

Sonia Tan

EBU Voting Support

Marc Le Grand

John Richardson

Jean-Pierre Ross-Carre

EBU Project Manager

Gert Kark

Karen Simha

EBU Security Advisor

Andreas Schmitz

EBU Legal Advisor

Laetitia Gonnet

Assistant to EBU Executive Supervisor

Stephanie Caflisch

EBU Event Supervisor

Nadja Burkhardt

EBU Executive Supervisor

Jon Ola Sand

Recent Posts

Leave a Comment