May 17

WELCOME TO THE 10TH EDITION OF THE EUROVISION DIARY!

MAY 17

Ok, it’s time to wrap this up once and for all. Sorry that it took some time to do this update, but it’s just such an emotional discharge doing a MEGA Event like this, and you need some downtime to do absolutely nothing, and let normal life (if there is such thing) slowly come back.

This will be the final post of this year’s diary. I am SO grateful for all you readers that follow this diary every time we get a chance to do it. YOU ARE THE BEST!

Here is a list of people that are pretty awesome too! The entire team of the Eurovision Song Contest 2016. They are actually quite amazing to be honest! I hope you all have a great summer! I know that I will!

Executive Producers Johan Bernhagen
Martin Österdahl
Show Producer Sven Stojanovic
Contest Producer Christer Björkman
Head of Production Tobias Åberg
Multi Camera Directors Daniel Jelinek & Robin Hoffwander
Assistant Multi Camera Director Fennika Borg Palm
Vision Mixer Mark Molnar-Veress
Stage Design Frida Arvidsson
Viktor Brattström
Lighting Design Fredrik Jönsson
Emma Landare
Sound Design Fredrik Stålne
Video Content Design Mikki Kunttu
Technical Director Show Ola Melzig
Technical Director Broadcast Pelle Hövde
Director and Scriptwriter Edward af Sillén
Scriptwriter Daniel Réhn
Interval Act Directors Fredrik “Benke” Rydman
Jennie Widegren
Production Managers Show Emma Bergström
Josefin Bergqvist
Executive Assistant Josephine Görander
Assistant Show Producer Victor Rheborg
Assistant Contest Producer Samuel Andersson
Assistant Head of Production Lotta Reisch Jensen
Interval Act Assistant Karin Hellqvist
Director’s Assistants Marie Olofsson
Christian Nielsen
Editor In Chief Thomas Hall
Senior Floor Manager Henric von Zweigbergk
Stage Manager Tobbe Magnesved
Viewing Room Manager Mattias Carlsson
Assistant Viewing Room Manager Mads Enggaard
Delegation Stage Director Lotta Furebäck
Martin Kagemark
Designer Host Ida Lanto
Costume Designer Phia Hokkanen
Lehna Edwall
Host Stylist Niklas Berglind
Props Show Moa Nyman
VT Eurovision Taxi Edward af Sillén
Ulric Nilsson
Martin Hedman
VT Eurovision Nerd Nation FLX
VT Eurovision Nerd Nation Team Per Gavatin
Tapio Leopold
Pontus Edgren
Jonas Åhlund
Martina Håkansson
Tobias Höiem-Flyckt
Johan Kjellberg
VT Numbers Edward af Sillén
Daniel Réhn
Johan Andersson
Brett Richards
Fredrik Ekholm
Johannes Sande
Jesper Fransson
Viewing Room Technical Crew Jan Waldenmark
Anders Edin
Emma Weil
Assistant Technical Director Broadcast Bo Wahlberg
Broadcast Graphics Lotta Beving
Olle Soprani
Niklas Andersson
Andreas Andersson
Main Theme Composer Adam Nordén
Post Production Producer Johan Skog
Postcards and Opening Sequence Production Camp David
Postcards and Opening Sequence Team Sebastian Reed
Kristina Wibom
Lolo Uggla
Jonas Wessman
Postcards and Opening Sequence Composer Martin Landquist
3D Effects and Post Production Swiss
3D Effects and Post Production Team Erik Holmedal
Leo Wilk
Pablo Fernandez
Graphics Design Brokendoll
Graphics Design Team Brett Richards
Roi Sabarov
Johannes Sande
International Media Services Jakob Bjurström
Production Managers Axel Ekblad
Helena Eistrand Helmertz
Maria Boklund
Operation Manager Daniel Erlandsson
Logistics Manager Erik Blomdahl
Production Coordinator Show Stina Strömstedt
Technical Coordinator Show Johan Blick
Choreographer Show Zain Odelstål
Creatives Show Ulric Nilsson
Johan Andersson
Backstage Managers Pierre Bredstenslien
Carl-Philip Landin
Production Assistants Kajsa Skogens
Sara Svensson
Production Assistant Contest Axel Scholtzé
Backstage Coordinator Sandra Kalnins
Production Assistants Show Sofie Möller
Alekzandra Granath
Nina Hansson
Backstage Assistants Kelley Archer
Sebastian Cardenas
Anton Emanuelsson Vretander
Johanna Goman
Leo Gullberg
Simon Hantoft
Hanna Ohlsson
John Pahlm
Anneli Ubeda
Ellen Vestermark
Costume Designer Assistants Lisa Granat
Karin Eriksson
Karin Höeg
Lena Hellesöy Annell
Host Stylist Assistants Tina Rydergård
Props Assistant Show Joëlle Chini
CAD Master Tobias Brodd
Steadicam Niclas Närwall
Stefan Eriksson
Pelle Vädel
Cameramen Andreas Hollgren
Cecilia Andersson
Dragan Zivojinovic
Ingela Thörn
Johannes Strömberg
Pernilla Önnerdal
Pernilla Asplund
Jonas Arnstorp
Crane Operator Niklas Söderberg
Kristian Öryd
Michele Giuntoli
Special Camera Manager Axel Engström
Special Camera Operators Daniel Hjalmarsson
Kenneth Sundström
Mattias Rismark
Niklas Östling
Stefan Skimmerstrand
Tomas Antonsson
Special Camera Engineers Franz Bossong
Johannes Pfleger
Daniel Pfleger
Filip Povidernyi
Hryhorii Filonov
Serhii Bilyi
Oleksandr Yushchenko
Special Camera Assistants Bjørnar Aarnes
Carl Vestring
Fredrik Cruse
Karl Grahm
Sebastian Segerstedt
Carsten Griebe
Roman Kotliar
Oleksandr Symontovskyi
Volodymyr Zakharov
Assistant to Multi Camera Directors Gustav Nyberg
Technical Manager Lighting Peter Andersson
Lighting Operators Calle Brattberg
Danne Persson
Fredrik Stormby
Timo Kauristo
Followspot Caller Anders Wallertz
Followspot Operators Fredrik Hill
Johan Ilve
Kevin Moorhouse
Robert Holm
Tina Strand
Anna-Maria Ericson
Katja Aiha
Marcus Brandberg
Robert Löfgren
Victor Svensson
Rebecka Erixon
Michael Hultgren
Jan Sandsten
Stephanie Wennerström
Lighting Technicians Daniel Ekstam
Joel Papmehl
Linus Pansell
Peter Nilsson
Matthias Hedberg
Peter Pihlblad
Fredrik Moritz
Kent Schubring
Lucas Lindholm
Gustaf Tydén
Tobias Winerdal
Sven Thellsson
Wictor Westerdahl
Christopher Engström
Gian-Carlo Grimaldi
Daniel Lövgren
Peter Hallin
Lars Skovsted
Björn Fors
Magnus Tornqvist
Bent Lauridsen
Martin Carlsson
Anneli Nanji
Cassandra Appelgren
Magnus Hedberg
Pär Lundholm
Jörgen Barfod
Pontus Andersson
Litecom Girts Pütelis
Balder Thorrud
Rasmus Bremer Sørensen
Lars Stokholm
Michael Nielsen
Nicolai Gubi Schmidt
Ben Marquardt
Technical Manager Sound Oskar Johansson
Senior Sound Engineer Jonas Sjöberg
Christian Wetterlin
Sound Engineer Tobias Wallin
PA Sound Front of House Mattias Gustavsson
Mattias Winther
Sound Crew Magnus Johansson
Abraham Kourieh
Martin Bränge
Johan Rinstad
Peter Degerfeldt
Frederick Norén
Mattias Pousette
Abbe Ahlbin
Oscar Meijer
Maria Andrén
Kenneth Back
Fanny Ljungblom
Linda Åhl
Daniel Eriksson
Jessica Brown
Jacob Håål
Tobbe Friberg
Fredrik Kjellin
David Bigg
Jan Heering
Technical Manager Video Morgan Brown
Video Content Operators Fraser Walker
Pekka Martti
Neil Trenell
Video Content Creators David Nordström
Emery C Martin
Mikko Linnavuori
Viktor Rundlöf
Terry Scruby
Nils Westfelt
Christopher Shone
Graphic Content Manager Peppe Tannemyr
Graphic Manager Assistants Michael Tannemyr
Andreas Skärberg
Media Server Technicians Anders Granström
Magnus Grönberg
David Butler
Laurence Short
Senior Manager Video Niclas Ljung
Project Manager Video Casey Bennett
Video Technicians Sean Cooper
Christoffer Dedes
Ulf Nilsson
Lars Mossberg
Daniel Lyckman
Niklas Harnebrandt
Robin Paterson
Robert Sarwe
Carl Brolin
Martin Wood
Jonas Dannert
Joakim Jardenäs
Torbjörn Elvesund
Jimmy Fogelström
Tristan van der Mars
Christer Presthun
Change Over Crew Thomas Pihlblad
Henrik Israelsson
Stefan Sjöland
Sven Sundqvist
Henrik Lindstedt
General Project Manager Set and Stage Per Andersson
Project Managers Set and Stage Tommy Ahlzén
Christer Adolfsson
Fredrik Cronsten
Team Leader Stage Håkan Rubin
Drawing Coordinators Fredrik Johansson
Martin Uppman
Carpenters Monique Rydberg
Pontus Stövander
Timothy Allen
Jordi Vives
Jonas Fuchs
Johan Sjöstedt
Mattias Svedberg
Christian Berglund
Andréas Eriksson
Erik Lundberg
Conny Ström
Karin Söderberg
Stage Suppliers Crew Jan Kärrman
Jocke Lantz
Jonas Ek
Carl Göransson
Hansi Sundström
Peter Winnerstam
Fredrik Wik
Frans Cleveson
Rikard Söderling
Johan Lindermyr
Stage Mechanics Crew Per Walmerdahl
Magnus Carlsson
Anders Carlsson
Head Rigger Sören Durango
Assistant Head Rigger Ulf Brynte
Steel Riggers Stefan “Stizze” Larsson
Daniel Williams
Linus Molund
Torbjörn Brokvist
Lars Jedermark
Abbe Bashir Sango
Mikailo Jah
Stefan Pihl
Calum Connor
John McDonough
David Johnsson
Carl-Henrik Aleman
Cyberhoist Automation Carsten Jäckel
Marc van der Wel
Marco de Koff
Martin Hoop
Ingo Koenzen
Pieter Willem van den Berkhof
Bastiaan Commeren
Paul Elbertse
Joey Dunnewijk
Joeri Swagemakers
Mathias Sonntag
Pyro Design Markku Aalto
Pyro Technicians Ari Kivelä
Jaako Erkinheimo
Kimmo Kari
Teemu Koivistoinen
Teppo Hakkarainen
Stage Props Show Jocke Lantz
Jarl Erson Wester
Pixmob Jean-Sébastien Rousseau
Nicolas Dupont
Rafael Linares
Laser Design Johan Lindell

Claes Magnusson

Per Abrante

Gustav Karlsson

Uplink Andreas Langell
Lars Thörnqvist
Kent Wirstam
Mikael Andersson
Senior Vision Engineer Irene Wiklund
Vision Engineers Thomas Dewall
Roger Kihlbom
VT Operators Anders Lundberg
Carin Holmberg
Floor Managers Pernilla Isedal
Jean Jältsten
Floor Manager Assistant Alexandra Thönnersten
First Cameraman Per Olof Lantto
Technical Supervisor Jens Envall
OB Production Team Claude Houdet
Davor Saric
Kevin Högberg
Anders Olsson
Mats Bing
Mats Bengtsson
Mattias Sellfors
Jonas Schmidt von Puskás
Martin Ahnelöv
Andreas Hansson
Henric Berg
Gustaf Linge
Cathrine Broberg
Adrian Munther
Technical support Jesper Hvenegaard
Jakob Kristiansen
Signals and Communication Kristofer Magnusson
Christoffer Günzel
Larsen-Falko Roesicke
Caroline Pallin
Commentator Liaison Officer Ivor Lyttle
Commentator Service Malou Blomqvist
Helene Lebenberg
Commentator Managers Radouan Assadi
Rebekka Carmen Jacobi
Commentator Technicians Benedikt Leister
Phillip Kuschmierz
David Drescher
Phillip-Fotios Korogonas
Tim Ehegötz
Serkan Güner
Ralf Hüing
Max Hauptmann
Christian Baumeister
Nico Hartman
Stefan Kling
Jakob Thygesen
Jens Kristian Christensen
Aggreko Crew Greg Shepherd
Steven Bower
Paul Ilsley
Ashley Kerslake
Robert Finan
Graham Marks
Grant Denny
Tomas Maliauskas
Stunt Coordinator Seth Eriksson
Health and Safety Terje Gudbrandsen
Hologram Kjell Johansson
Magnus Pettersson
Fredrik Hellström
Real Time Tracking Frank Verbeek
Jantien Goudsmit
Marty Cochrane
Mark Munnik
Crew Boss Stagehands Mikael Jakobsson
Erika Olsson
Robin Sjunnesson
Production Photographer Ralph Larmann
Production Trainees Eva Rosberg
Mårten Silvstam
Kevin Mohlin
Gustav Andersson
Petra Larsson
Emma Andersson
Olof Lindman
Åsa Linder
David Nylander
Christian Aman Johansson
Make Up and Hair Supervisor Emir Kapetanovic
Make Up and Hair Host Tove Jansson
Hair Stylists Patrick Mattson
Jasmin Lampinen
Ann-Katrin Ahlbom
Mathilda Westberg
Bonnie Sandell
Elizabeth Sinnermark
Sara Mård
Carolina Åkerlund
Jouli Kalaitzi
Charlotte Pettersson
Franziska Rosand
Maryam Zareiee
Linda Lindell
Terje Leivseth
Lina Varg
Jannie Klasen
Johan Kristensen
Alexandra Knigin
Susanne Pavanelli
Christin Berner
Pernilla Haglund
Zarah Munter
Robert Henningsson
Jessica Larsson
Zimone Ziefeldt Nikas
Make Up Artists Jenny Backman
Michelle Lerchedahl Hartvigsen
Maria Mroxx
Rebecca Groven Birkenes
Sabine Onar
Kristine Gjesdal Mo
Maja Elise Andersen
Massimo Mazzotta Moller
Natalie Robinson
Daniela Syversen
Marthe Torsvik
Victoria Slaughter
Vilde Feste
Sara Ingelsson
Jenny Durén
Emina Hajric Kocak
Samira Ström
Petra Stenhammar
Jessica Wahlgren
Conny Bäcktröm
Marie Farah Fioriniello
Maurine Tugavune
Linda Kebbon
Tailoring Service Sara Appeltoft
Lena Adamson
Food and Beverage Manager Sanna Lundmark
Food and Beverage Assistants Sofia Andersson Lundberg
Kasper Larsson
Linda Dellmer
Linda Palander
Tor Henriksson
Network Support Joacim Sandström
Lennart Johansson
Project Manager Arena Anna Eklöf
Venue Manager Arena Robert Roos
Production Manager Arena Gil Murphy
Accreditation Manager Pelle Möller
Head of Communication Lotta Loosme
Head of Press Madeleine Sinding-Larsen
PR Host and Core Team Lili Assefa
Head of Press Centre Åsa Paues
Brand Manager Anna Levin
Head of SVT Online Pär Källman
Head of Delegation Services Helena Brodén
and Printing Coordinator
Press Centre Technical Crew Anders Olsson
Göran Asplund
Kjell Strömberg
Anton Andersson
Jan Thörnkvist
Head of Events, City and Partners Sofi Franzén
Event Coordinator Maria Danielsson
Richard Fors
Gunilla Norberg
Sofie Ångström
Commercial Coordinator Linda Strid
Legal Counsel Mats Lindgren
Financial Account Carina Norderstål
Marie Biggén Malmberg
Head of Recruitment Lisa Ågevik
Procurement Jonas Lundin
Moderators Jovan Radomir
Alexandra Pascalidou
Eurovision.tv Team Marco Brey
Wim Dehandschutter
Jan Demulder
Thomas Hanses
Victor Escudero
Femke de Laat
Jakov Leon
Helena Nilsson
Olena Omelyanchuk
Andres Putting
Gordon Roxburgh
Stijn Smulders
Anna Velikova
Stephan Vierkant
Televoting Supervisor Thomas Niedermeyer
Technical Director Kerstin Hahn
Televoting Assistant Anja Hideg
Televoting PM Kristin Simon
Anne Thurow
Fredrik Viskovic
Platform Management Rene Klimheit
Markus Machledt
Voting Monitoring by PwC Petra Bisang
Stephan Teiwes
EBU Project Manager Karen Simha
EBU Security Advisor Andreas Schmitz
EBU Legal Advisor Laetitia Gonnet
Project Developer Internet Wouter van Vliet
EBU Online and Paul Jordan
Communications Coordinator
Eurovision Special Events Bruno Beeckman
Anthony Robinson
Dimitry Zakharychev
Alexey Ivanov
Suzana Fenster
Delimir Babic
Zoran Minic
Igor Kim
Marcus Skogström
Markus Jordo
Euroradio Martin Lonicer
Andrea Thein
EBU Technical Supervisors Frank Saelens
Felix Berndt
Paul Jennings
EBU Switch Engineer Martin Ahnelöv
EBU Voting Coordinators Sonia Tan
Moritz Stadler
Assistant to EBU Executive Supervisor Stephanie Caflisch
EBU Event Supervisor Sietse Bakker
Nadja Burkhardt
EBU Executive Supervisor Jon Ola Sand
Recent Posts

Leave a Comment