May 15

Good morning and welcome to the end of this journey! The venue is empty and load out is almost completed, with 6 hours to spare! This project has been an amazing joy ride from start to end and I am so grateful and honored to have been a part of it! All you wonderful people of Portugal- THANK YOU! You are absolutely amazing! And you will always have a very special place in my heart. I'm coming back for sure! That is a promise, and a threat! :-)

And a HUGE THANK YOU to the entire team and all our suppliers! Always happy, always smiling, always striving to be at your best. And you were! Every second of the day! I'm sure I'll see many of you down the road!

AND A HUGE THANK YOU to all your readers that inspire me to continue with this blog, even though there are days when I have absolutely no energy left to do an update.

I WISH YOU ALL A FANTASTIC SUMMER!

Below is the credit list of all the amazing people that came together, and produced three kick ass shows in the Altice Arena on May 8, 10 & 12 - 2018!

 

Executive Producer JOÃO NUNO NOGUEIRA
   
Deputy Executive Producer / TV Producer PAULO RESENDE
   
Deputy Executive Producer / Show Producer CARLA BUGALHO
   
Event & Logistics Manager MARIA FERREIRA
   
Contest Producer CHRISTER BJÖRKMAN
   
Head of Production OLA MELZIG
  TOBIAS ÅBERG
   
Senior Multi Camera Director TROELS LUND
   
Multi Camera Directors PAULA MACEDO
  PEDRO MIGUEL
   
Set Design FLORIAN WIEDER
   
Lighting Design JERRY APPELT
   
Head of Sound DANIEL BEKERMAN
   
Technical Director Show  NUNO VAN GRICHEN
   
Technical Manager Show PEDRO HENRIQUES
   
Technical Director Broadcast TARMO KRIMM
   
Technical Manager Broadcast MAGNUS MÜÜRSEPP
   
Technical Manager EBU Switch JOSÉ CARLOS SILVA
   
Techinical Video Manager HANS CROMHEECKE
   
Technical Logistics Manager ERIK BLOMDAHL
   
Creative Manager GONÇALO MADAÍL
   
Script Coordinator NUNO GALOPIM
   
Scriptwriters LUCY PEPPER
  PEDRO RIBEIRO
   
Script Supervisors CILA GOMES
  MARA CAETANO
  VERA POUSEIRO
   
Art Director NICOLAU TUDELA
   
Motion Graphics Designer JORGE PERES
   
OST Composer LUÍS FIGUEIREDO
   
OST Producer and Sound Consultant FERNANDO MARTINS
   
Viewing Room Director MATTIAS CARLSSON
   
Assistant Viewing Room Director ISABEL ROMA
   
Stage Directors MARVIN DIETMANN
  MARTIN KAGEMARK
   
Senior Floor Manager HENRIC VON ZWEIGBERGK
   
Senior Stage Manager TOBBE MAGNESVED
   
Props Manager ROBERT ROOS
   
Opening & Interval Acts Coordinator ANA VELOSO
   
Postcards Coordinator FILIPE MESSEDER
   
Vts Coordinator HELENA BAPTISTA
   
Hosts Coordinator ANDREIA GERALDO
   
Stand-Ins Coordinator MAFALDA GIL ROQUE
   
Backstage Coordinators PIERRE BREDSENTSLIEN
  CARL-PHILIP LANDIN
   
Production Manager  PIET-HEIN BAKKER
   
Production Services Coordinator RUTE VALE
   
Executive Production Assistant LARA OLIVEIRA
   
Show Producer Assistants ANDRÉ DAVID
  DIOGO FERNANDES
   
Contest Producer Assistant  RUTE FILOMENO
   
Head of Production Assistant  MÉLANIE CAGNON
   
Senior Production Assistants JOAN LYMAN
  SARA SVENSSON
   
Interval Acts Production Assistant RITA BAPTISTA
  MARIA ANDRADE
   
Assistant Stage Director NOUA WONG
   
Styling & Wardrobe Coordinator CÁTIA CASTEL-BRANCO
   
Delegation Wardrobe Support LUÍS PEREIRA
   
Stylist Catarina Furtado ANA MAGALHÃES
   
Stylist Daniela Ruah PAULO MACEDO
   
Stylist Filomena Cautela JOYCE DORET
   
Stylist Sílvia Alberto PAULA FARRAIA
   
Make-up Catarina Furtado CRISTINA GOMES
   
Make-up Daniela Ruah JOANA MOREIRA
   
Make-up Filomena Cautela LEANDRA OLIVEIRA
   
Make-up & Hair Sílvia Alberto INÊS FRANCO
   
Hair Stylist Catarina Furtado MARINA CRUZ
   
Hair Stylist Daniela Ruah MIGUEL VIANA
   
Hair Stylist Filomena Cautela ANTÓNIO CARRETEIRO
   
Assistant Stage Manager OSKAR ÖSTERLIE
   
Postcards Production  ATÉ AO FIM DO MUNDO
   
Postcards Script  MOON LISBOA
   
Grand Final Opening Act ANA MOURA
  MARIZA
   
Grand Final Flag Parade BEATBOMBERS
   
Grand Final Interval Act 1 BRANKO FEAT. SARA TAVARES, PLUTÓNIO,
  DINO D'SANTIAGO, MAYRA ANDRADE
   
Grand Final Interval Act 2 SALVADOR SOBRAL FEAT. CAETANO VELOSO
  JÚLIO RESENDE
   
Postcards Production  ATÉ AO FIM DO MUNDO
   
Postcards Concept MOON LISBOA
   
VT Lisbon's Heartbeat INOVAÇÃO RTP
VT 53 Long Years ATÉ AO FIM DO MUNDO
   
Script  PEDRO PENIM
   
Cast EUROPE - ANA BOLA
  LUÍSA SOBRAL – HERSELF
  MASTER OF CEREMONIES  – PEDRO PENIM
  OTHER COUNTRY 1 – RAFAELA JACINTO
  OTHER COUNTRY 2 – AURORA PINHO
  OTHER COUNTRY 3 – PAULO PASCOAL
  PORTUGUESE 1 – JOANA PAIS DE BRITO
  PORTUGUESE 2 – JOÃO DUARTE COSTA
  PORTUGUESE 3 – DOMINGOS GALOPIM
  SUZY – HERSELF
  JANITOR– RAÚL CARVALHO
  DOG – STUART
VT Planet Portugal ATÉ AO FIM DO MUNDO
   
Script  NUNO MARKL
  ANA MARKL
  LUÍS MIRANDA
   
Cast DAVID ATTENBURGER – HERMAN JOSÉ
  MALE TOURIST – JOÃO PEDRO
  FEMALE TOURIST – KRISTINA TYMKIV
  MALE PRODUCER (MAN) – ROMEU VALA
  FEMALE PRODUCER – CÁTIA RIBEIRO
  RESTAURANT WAITER– CATARINA MAGO
  MAN IN RESTAURANT 1 – GONÇALO PORTELA
  MAN IN RESTAURANT 2 – PEDRO BARBEITOS
  MAN IN RESTAURANT 3 – LUCIANO GOMES
  EXTRAS BY UP AGENCY
   
   
Head of Procurement / IMS Manager DIOGO CABRAL
   
IMS Assistant CLARA SOUSA
   
Camera Crew Managers ANTÓNIO MOREIRA NUNES
  ANTÓNIO MARCOS
   
Operation Manager ANA BRAAMCAMP
   
Operation Manager Assistants INÊS PIRES
  ANA RITA SILVA
   
Logistics Managers MÓNICA NORONHA
  SANDRA SOUSA
   
Accomodation & Flights Coordinator MARIA MOTA
   
Accomodation & Flights Assistant ANA GARCIA
   
Transportation Coordinator FRANCISCO GARCIA
   
Transportation Assistants INÊS MORGADO
  PEDRO VARELA
  RODRIGO ABRANTES
  TERESA 
   
Catering Coordinator PATRÍCIA MAGALHÃES
   
Catering Assistants ANA PEREIRA
  DANIELA SANTOS
  MARIA CALHEGAS
  MARIANA SOUSA
   
Daily Logistics Coordinator MIMI BAPTISTA
   
Event & Logistics Manager Assistant INÊS SANTOS
   
Event Coordinator ANA TORRES
   
Eurovision Village Coordinator CRISTINA ANDRADE
   
Opening Ceremony Coordinator GILTON ANDRADE
   
Euroclub Coordinator JOÃO FERREIRA
   
Layout Manager TOBIAS BRODD
   
Layout CAD Designer GONÇALO SALGUEIRO
   
Costume Designer Assistants EQUIPA CATIA
   
Host Stylist Assistants JANINE MARTINS
   
Vision Mixers JOÃO TRINDADE
  FILIPE COSTA
   
CCU Operators BRUNO ARRAIOLOS
  JOSÉ MANUEL ANTUNES
  PAULO MENDES
   
Steadicam Operators  CARLOS SANTOS 
  TIM TONNESSEN
   
Steadicam Assistants FRANCISCO SOUSA
  STEPHANIE AMUNDSEN
   
Camera Operators ANDRÉ CARDOSO
  BRUNO DUARTE
  CRISTIANO SAUL
  DAVID PISSARRO
  DIOGO DIAS
  NUNO FERREIRA
  PAULO ALEXANDRE
  PAULO OLIVEIRA
  PEDRO CASTRO SILVA
  PEDRO SILVA
  ROGÉRIO SANTOS
   
Crane Operator Assistants TIAGO VASCONCELOS
  ADRIANO GOMES
   
Special Camera Project Manager ELENA MILORADOVA
  ANATOLIY PARFENYUK
  OLEKSANDR ZHADAN
   
Special Camera Operators SERHII KUZUB
  OLEKSIY KULISH
  OLEKSII TATARINOV
  BORYS RAIKHLIN
  ANDRII MALIKOV
  MORITZ GREVEN
   
Special Camera Supervisor ALEKS PARFENIUK
   
Special Camera Technician SERHII BILYI
   
Special Camera Engineers VITALII VOLOSHYN
  OLEKSII YAROSHENKO
  IHOR HORBACHYK
   
Special Camera Pilot SERHII SADOVNIKOV
   
Rigger Cable Camera System OLEKSANDR YUSHCHENKO
   
Dolly Operator RODION MOMOT
  SERGII KOPYLOV
   
Crane Swingers ADRIANO GOMES
  TIAGO VASCONCELOS
  ANTON ZAVALNYI
  VOLODYMYR IGNATENKO
  DMYTRO MUZYKA
  YURII ARTIUKH
   
Electronics Engineer IEVGEN DOMARETSKYI
  VITALII KRUCHAK
   
EVS Operators MANUEL BARREIRO
  BRUNO ALBUQUERQUE 
  JOÃO STICK
  BRUNO PIRES
  JOÃO MOREIRA
   
Lighting Design Assistant ANDREAS TÜRPE
   
Technical Manager Lighting MATTHIAS RAU
   
Lighting Director/ Desk Operator Lighting RAPHAEL DEMONTHY
   
Desk Operator Lighting MARKUS RUHNKE
  MARTIN RUPPRECHT
  RAPHAEL GREBENSTEIN
  SEBASTIAN HUWIG
   
Desk Support MARKUS JANNING
  MAX BROKBALS
   
Pre Programming JAN SUILING
   
Followspot Caller TORSTEN BERGER
   
Followspot Operators PEDRO PINTO
  NUNO ALVES
  JOÃO TOURAIS
  GONÇALO MILITÃO
  ANTÓNIO CANDEIA
  ANDRÉ MIRANDA
  MÁRCIO PRATAS
  MANUEL ESPINHO
  DIOGO BARBOSA
  PAULO MIGUENS
  JOSÉ SANTOS
  TIAGO BARROS
  GUILHERME FILIPA
  DELFIM CANITO
  JOSÉ FILIPE
  DAVID SIMÕES
  RAFAEL DIAS
   
Robospot Technician OPITZ MARTIN
   
Project Directors Lighting MARC VAN DER WEL
  MARCO DE KOFF
   
Project Manager Lighting RUUD WERKHOVEN
  RAMIRO MARTINS
  TIJS WINTERS
   
Pre Production Lighting LUMA AMORIM
  LUÍS DUARTE
  ROBBIE VAN PELT
   
Lighting Crew Chief MARAN PERSOONS
   
Lighting Technicians BASTIAAN VAN COMMEREN
  ANDRÉ MORGADO
  TELMO BENVINDO
  ERNESTO FONSECA
  FRITS TON
  HENK JAN BLOK
  BART VAN STIPHOUT
  VAGNER RODRIGUES
  PEDRO NUNO
  JOAO BARREIRA
  RUI ALVES
  MARCELO MAGALHÃES
  ANDRÉ PACHECO PEDRO
  AARNINKHOF ANTONIUS
  BISSCHOPS MICHEL
  CADIL RADEK
  SINNEMA MICHAEL
  VAN SCHAIK JOS CHRISTINUS
  LAURENCE SHORT
  JAIME MENDES
  RICARDO BENVINDO
  BLIJLEVENS ADRIAAN
   
Logistics Manager Lighting GUUS HOGENES
  WIENAND HEININK
   
Props Lighting ANNE HOFFMANS
   
Cyberhoist Operator JOERI SWAGEMAKERS
  INGO KOENZEN
  RIK ALFONS LYDIA UYTTERSPROT
   
Cyberhoist Technician ARJAN BOVEE
  IVO IJSSEL
  COEN JANSSENS
  LÜER TIM
  KEVIN POOLE
   
Head of Sound DANIEL BECKERMAN
   
Senior Monitor Engineer JOÃO ESCADA
   
Front of House Sound Engineer ISAAC BUGALHO
   
Senior Broadcast Engineer ROBERT EDWARDS
   
Senior Systems Engineer ANTÓNIO SILVA
   
Sound Engineers HENRIQUE ASSUMPÇAO
  RICARDO CORREIA
  JANE SCUTT
  TIAGO MENDES
  SAMUEL HENRIQUES
  JOAO PAULO MARTINS
   
Sound Crew TIAGO CANÁRIO
  PEDRO GOMES
  ANTÓNIO GARCIA
  DAVID ALMEIDA
  DOMENICO CERQUA
  MIGUEL CALDEIRA
  RUI FÉLIX
  JOANA PERRUCHO
  JOAO MOTA
  CAROLINA PICHEL
  SAMUEL GARÇAO 
  VASCO GOMES
  TIAGO FINO
  FILIPE FEIO
  FERNANDO RODRIGUES
  HUGO GLORIA
  GONÇALO LOPES
  HUGO HORTA
  QUICO BARROS
  JOÃO PEDRO COSTA
  BERNARDO MARQUES
  FERRUCCIO COELHO
  FABRIZIO DE AMICIS 
  PABLO CONSOLI
  DANIELE CARILLO
  ANGELO CAMPORESE
   
Sampler SOFIA COSTA
   
System Engineers ANDREA TESINI 
  EDOARDO MICHELORI
   
Wireless Engineers JONAS NAESBY
  GERHARD SPYRA
  KEVIN JUNGK
   
Viewing Room Engineer STEPHEN ANDREW CRISP
   
Project Manager Sound Supplier GIULIO ROVELLI
   
Technical Manager Video HANS CROMHEECKE
   
Media Server Desk Operator NIKOLAOS CHARALAMPIDIS
   
Video Technicians ENGBERT VAN DER PLOEG
  LUÍS DE SOUSA
  NICK LINSKENS
  WIM VAN DER GRAAFF
  ANTÓNIO MENEZES DA SILVA
   
LED Technician RICARDO PEREIRA
  VÍTOR FRANCISCO
  FERNANDO SANTOS
  LUTUÍMA VEIGA
  TIAGO MADALENO
   
Supervising Art Director Set PER ARNE JANSSEN
   
Art Director Set GEORG BOERNER
   
Lift Operator Stage MATTEO MARASTONI
   
Senior Project Manager Set Construction ANA TERESA MOTA
   
Project Manager Set Construction JORGE VENÂNCIO
  VITOR INÁCIO
  RICARDO SILVA
  RODOLFO SIMÕES
   
Set Construction Crew Chief NELSON RODRIGUES
  JOÃO PACHECO
   
Set Construction Crew ANDRÉ LUÍS
  GUILHERME PINTO
  JOÃO SILVA
  RUI SANTOS
  ALEXANDRE ARAÚJO
  RICARDO GAGEIRO
   
Production Manager Set Construction JOÃO LOPES
   
Drawing Coordinator Set Construction BRUNO SILVA
   
Set Construction Engineer PEDRO RESENDE
   
   
Changer Over Manager HENRIK ISRAELSSON
   
Assistant Change Over Manager CÉSAR MARTINS
  NUNO CIBRÃO
  RITA RIBEIRO
   
Change Over Crew PAULO BARATA
  RUI PEREIRA
  DANIEL SERRA
  JOSÉ CASTANHO
  RUI CALADO
  AMI PEREIRA
  PEPE RADEK
  HUGO ANTUNES
  SARA BONANÇA
  TIAGO RODRIGUES
  ANDRÉ VENTURA
  DIOGO VENTURA
  CRISTIANO CABRAL
  ANTÓNIO SERRÃO
  HÉLDER PASCOAL
  ALEXANDRE FERNANDES
  AMORIM NOGUEIRA
  RICARDO PEREIRA
  PEDRO SANTO
  SANDRO ALMEIDA 
  TIAGO FORTES
  JÚLIO FERREIRA 
  DIOGO GUIMARÃES 
  ANTÓNIO COELHO
  AUGUSTO DIAS
  FILIPE GAIO
  ARMANDO CARVALHO
  PEDRO GUIMARÃES
  LUÍS BATISTA 
  TOMÁS NUNES
   
Production Head Rigger JOHANNES SCHAU
   
Rigging Crew Chief GERRIT DE BEUZE
  STANO KUSIK
   
Riggers JAN VAN LIESHOUT
  DIRK SOMMERS
  FABIO SILVA
  SUTHANA KAMERBEEK
  FONS VAN EGMOND
  ALBERTO
  MARTIN RUMLER
  MICHEL SAARLOOS
  BOET CLOO
  ROBER VRBJAR
  TOMASZ KADLUBEK
  CHIEL VAN DE BOOMEN
  ANTUNES MENDES
  BEDORF ERIC
  CHMELAR PAVEL
  LUÍS ALMEIDA
  HESEK MILAN
  NUNO LOPES
  SCHIPPERS HERMAN
  SERAFIN STANISLAW
  SLOBODA JIRI
  STEFAN MATTHIJS VAN BUUREN
  JAN BART VAN DER TUUK
  MARCEL VELLEKOOP
   
Pyro & SFX Design VITOR MACHADO
   
Pyro Technicians DÁRIO LOPES
  SERGIO ALMEIDA
  NELSON LOPES
  BRUNO NUNES
  TOMAS CAMPOS
  JOÃO LADEIRA
  ELISABETE CANHÃO
  EMERSON WELLENS
  XAVIER KOSOLOSKY
  PAUL PHILIPSEN
   
Backline Technician MARIA PORTUGAL DOS SANTOS
  NUNO ALEXANDRE MOTA VEIGA
   
Floor Managers LUÍS EUSÉBIO
  NUNO CARVALHO
  PEDRO GONÇALVES
  RUI LISBOA
   
Audience Warm-up BRUNO VIDAL
   
OB Project Manager IEF DE JONG
   
OB Crew GUY HAEGEMAN
  MATTHIJS PETERS
  MAARTEN VAN BUYNDER
  ADRIAAN DE POOTER
  DAVY VANHUFFEL
  CORNELIS BAKKER
  ILCO GIEL
  ALBERTUS LOERAKKER
  CHRIS AERTS
  DIRK RODIERS
  FELIX HENSEL
  VINCENT MATTHYS
  JAN VALDEMAN
  FREDERIK AILLIET
  DAVID VERCAUTEREN
  TOON THIELEMANS
  LISE VERMARIEN
  GIEL SMISSEN
  TOM GROSEMANS
  YANNICK CREMERS
  RICARDO FIGUEIRA
  JEPSER PETERSEN
   
Broadcast Graphics Project Manager INÊS RIBEIRO
   
Broadcast Graphics CLÁUDIA FAVA
  EURICO RANA
  GUILHERME ALHO
  JOÃO SANTOS
  LUIS CERQUEIRA
  RICARDO TAVARES
  TIAGO BARROS
  VASCO GONÇALVES
  ÉLVIO FREITAS
  MANUEL GONÇALVES
   
   
SNG Operators BAS GISKES
  TOM VAN VLIET
  EVELINE KOERTS
   
Power WOUTER HALLAERT
  ROB VAN HERK
  TOM DELBAERE
  TOMMY KERCKAERT
  ARNAULT VAECK
  JAN DE MEYER
  MARC RENNOCKS
   
Frequency Manager ANTÓNIO FERREIRA
   
Frequency Manager Assistant JOSÉ SANTOS
   
Commentator Manager JOÃO PAULO SILVA
   
Commentator Liaison Officer IVOR LYTTLE
   
Project Manager Intercom & Signal Dist. BENEDIKT LEISTER
   
ICT Manager AXEL EKBLAD
   
Commentary Control Room Manager JAKOB THYGESEN
   
Commentary Control Room Technician ANDREAS KÜMMERLE
  HANS-JÜRGEN DELL
  THOMAS DOMIN
   
Commentary Support Staff THOMAS MISKIEWICZ
  VALERIA COSTA
  JACLYN SPIES
  JORGE SIMÕES DA HORA
   
Intercom Technician LARSEN RÖSICKE
  NICO HARTMANN
   
Radio Communication Technician THOMAS MEYER
   
Signal Distribution Technician THIES SCHWICHTENBERG
   
Intercom and Signal Distribution Assistant BITTENCOURT LEMOS RAMOS
   
Main Safety Representative CARLOS NOGUEIRA
   
Laser Technicians SCHWESLY RODRIGUES
  MIGUEL DIAS
  LUÍS FERREIRA
   
Production Photographer RALPH LARMANN
   
   
Make Up and Hair Hosts CRISTINA GOMES
  INÊS FRANCO
  JOANA MOREIRA
  ANTÓNIO CARRETEIRO
  MIGUEL VIANA
  MARINA CRUZ
   
Make Up and Hair Coordinator RUI CANENTO
   
Hair Stylists ANA COTOVIO
  ANA WELLEMKAMP
  ELSA SILVA
  HUGO MARQUES
  JOSÉ AZEVEDO
  JOÃO BORGES
  MARIA MENESES
  NUNO LOUREIRO
  RAQUEL RAPOSO
   
Make Up Artists ANA BELO
  ANA PEREIRA
  ANABELA GONÇALVES
  EDUARDO BALTAZAR
  EUNICE SILVA
  MARIA COSTA
  MARIA MATIAS
  MELÂNIA DAVID
  MIGUEL OLIVEIRA
  PATRÍCIA GASPAR
   
Talloring Service EQUIPA CÁTIA
   
Venue Event Manager JOÃO AMORIM
  JOSÉ FAÍSCA
   
Venue Event Manager Assistants CLÁUDIA HAN
  JOANA MARQUES
   
Site Executive Coordinator JOSÉ LUÍS LOURENÇO
   
Venue Executive Producer JOÃO SANTOS
   
Venue Executive Production Assistant ANA QUARESMA
   
Health and Safety Venue Manager ISA ROQUETE
   
Building and Facilities Venue Manager SAMUEL MARTINS
   
Venue Head Rigger JOAQUIM SILVA
   
Ticketing Executive Director JORGE QUINTÃO
   
City Secretary General ALBERTO LAPLAINE GUIMARÃES
   
City Representative in Production ISABEL ADVIRTA
   
City Director of Communication MARIA DO CARMO ROSA
   
City Head for Events & Protocol MANUELA AZEVEDO
   
City Traffic Management ANA RITA SOUSA
   
City Green Space Management ISABEL CASTANHO
   
Head of Accreditation JOSÉ PINTO DA FONSECA
   
Communication & Marketing Manager MARINA RAMOS
   
Head of Press ANA LOUREIRO
   
Press Centre Manager RENATA CURADO
   
Info Desk Coordinator EVA MOTA
   
Pigeon Holes Coordinator FILIPA DIAS
   
Luggage Lost & Found Coordinator SANDRA VARATOJO
   
Marketing Coordinator NÁDIA GROMICHO
   
Social Media Coordinator ÉLIA RODRIGUES
   
Handbooks Editor MIGUEL MONTEIRO
   
Press Conference Manager ANA NEVES
   
Press Conference Producer  RUI FILIPE OLIVEIRA
   
Press Conference Multi Cam Director FILIPE VASCONCELOS
   
Press Conference Set Design ANTÓNIO POLAINAS
   
Press Conference IP Director NUNO LOPES
   
Press Conference Script Supervisor RAFAELA FARIA
   
Press Conference Camera Operators DIOGO SOARES
  LÍLIA SANTOS
  MÁRIO PIRES
  MANUEL LOUREIRO
   
Press Conference Operations Assistants Fernando Conchinhas
  Vitor Rodrigues
  Tiago Delgado
  Rui Miguel Antunes António
  Vítor Rodrigues
   
Press Conference Sound Crew José Miguel
  José Martins
   
Press Conference Electrician Jaime Correia
   
Press Conference Lighting Designer  RUI PRATES
   
Press Conference Technical Engineer Jorge Reis
  Carlos Alpoim
  F. São Pedro
   
Press Conference Moderators PEDRO GRANGER
  PEDRO PENIM
   
Head of Delegation Services CRISTINA ROCHA
   
Head of Delegation Services Assistant BERNARDO FIDALGO
   
Show and Contest Desk Coordinator ANA SANTANA
   
Delegations Hosts Coordinators ANA DELFINO
   
Commercial Manager  CRISTINA VIEGAS
   
Ticketing Coordinator JOÃO TELES
   
Sponsors Coordinator RICARDO GUILHERME
   
Production Suppliers Coordinator ISABEL CASTEL-BRANCO
   
Legal Adviser JOANA FERRAZ
  GRAÇA MARTINS
   
Line Producer LUÍS FILIPE VIEIRA
   
Financial Coordinator CRISTINA ROSO
   
Head of Recruitment ISABEL DE CARVALHO
   
Assistant Line Producer PAULO CRUZ
   
Head of Recruitment ISABEL DE CARVALHO
   
Human Resources Coordinator MARTA CHAMBEL
   
   
Televoting Supervisor THOMAS NIEDERMEYER
   
   
EBU Security Advisor ANDREAS SCHMITZ
   
EBU Legal Advisor LAETITIA GONNET
   
   
Eurovision Special Events BRUNO BEEKMAN
  MORITZ STAEDLER
   
   
Project Manager ESC GERT KARK
  STEPHANIE CAFLISCH
   
EBU Event Supervisor NADJA BURKHARD
   
EBU Executive Supervisor JON OLA SAND

Ola Melzig

  • Europe  +46 704 104 343
  • US +1 719 466 1785
  • ola {at} m-m-pr.com

Contact us

Joan Lyman Melzig

  • Europe  +46 708 204 767
  • US +1 719 466 1784
  • joan {at} m-m-pr.com