European Games 2015 web

Eurovision2013 2 web

May 17

Ok, it's time to wrap this up once and for all. Sorry that it took some time to do this update, but it's just such an emotional discharge doing a MEGA Event like this, and you need some downtime to do absolutely nothing, and let normal life (if there is such thing) slowly come back.

This will be the final post of this year's diary. I am SO grateful for all you readers that follow this diary every time we get a chance to do it. YOU ARE THE BEST!

Here is a list of people that are pretty awesome too! The entire team of the Eurovision Song Contest 2016. They are actually quite amazing to be honest! I hope you all have a great summer! I know that I will!

Until we meet again!

Yours truly: Ola Melzig

Executive Producers Johan Bernhagen
  Martin Österdahl
   
Show Producer Sven Stojanovic
   
Contest Producer Christer Björkman
   
Head of Production Tobias Åberg
   
Multi Camera Directors Daniel Jelinek & Robin Hoffwander
   
Assistant Multi Camera Director Fennika Borg Palm
   
Vision Mixer Mark Molnar-Veress
   
Stage Design Frida Arvidsson
  Viktor Brattström
   
Lighting Design Fredrik Jönsson
  Emma Landare
   
Sound Design Fredrik Stålne
   
Video Content Design Mikki Kunttu
   
Technical Director Show Ola Melzig
   
Technical Director Broadcast Pelle Hövde
   
Director and Scriptwriter Edward af Sillén
   
Scriptwriter Daniel Réhn
   
Interval Act Directors Fredrik “Benke” Rydman
  Jennie Widegren
   
Production Managers Show Emma Bergström
  Josefin Bergqvist
   
Executive Assistant Josephine Görander
   
Assistant Show Producer Victor Rheborg
   
Assistant Contest Producer Samuel Andersson
   
Assistant Head of Production Lotta Reisch Jensen
   
Interval Act Assistant Karin Hellqvist
   
Director’s Assistants Marie Olofsson
  Christian Nielsen
   
Editor In Chief Thomas Hall
   
Senior Floor Manager Henric von Zweigbergk
   
Stage Manager Tobbe Magnesved
   
Viewing Room Manager Mattias Carlsson
   
Assistant Viewing Room Manager Mads Enggaard
   
Delegation Stage Director Lotta Furebäck
  Martin Kagemark
   
Designer Host Ida Lanto
   
Costume Designer Phia Hokkanen
  Lehna Edwall
   
Host Stylist Niklas Berglind
   
Props Show Moa Nyman
   
   
VT Eurovision Taxi Edward af Sillén
  Ulric Nilsson
  Martin Hedman
   
VT Eurovision Nerd Nation FLX
   
VT Eurovision Nerd Nation Team Per Gavatin
  Tapio Leopold
  Pontus Edgren
  Jonas Åhlund
  Martina Håkansson
  Tobias Höiem-Flyckt
 

Johan Kjellberg

   
VT Numbers Edward af Sillén
  Daniel Réhn
  Johan Andersson
  Brett Richards
  Fredrik Ekholm
  Johannes Sande
  Jesper Fransson
   
Viewing Room Technical Crew Jan Waldenmark
  Anders Edin
  Emma Weil
   
Assistant Technical Director Broadcast Bo Wahlberg
   
Broadcast Graphics Lotta Beving
  Olle Soprani
  Niklas Andersson
  Andreas Andersson
   
Main Theme Composer Adam Nordén
   
Post Production Producer Johan Skog
   
Postcards and Opening Sequence Production Camp David
   
Postcards and Opening Sequence Team Sebastian Reed
  Kristina Wibom
  Lolo Uggla
  Jonas Wessman
   
Postcards and Opening Sequence Composer Martin Landquist
   
3D Effects and Post Production Swiss
   
3D Effects and Post Production Team Erik Holmedal
  Leo Wilk
  Pablo Fernandez
   
Graphics Design Brokendoll
   
Graphics Design Team Brett Richards
  Roi Sabarov
  Johannes Sande
   
International Media Services Jakob Bjurström
   
Production Managers Axel Ekblad
  Helena Eistrand Helmertz
  Maria Boklund
   
Operation Manager Daniel Erlandsson
   
Logistics Manager Erik Blomdahl
   
Production Coordinator Show Stina Strömstedt
   
Technical Coordinator Show Johan Blick
   
Choreographer Show Zain Odelstål
   
Creatives Show Ulric Nilsson
  Johan Andersson
   
Backstage Managers Pierre Bredstenslien
  Carl-Philip Landin
   
Production Assistants Kajsa Skogens
  Sara Svensson
   
Production Assistant Contest Axel Scholtzé
   
Backstage Coordinator Sandra Kalnins
   
Production Assistants Show Sofie Möller
  Alekzandra Granath
  Nina Hansson
   
Backstage Assistants Kelley Archer
  Sebastian Cardenas
  Anton Emanuelsson Vretander
  Johanna Goman
  Leo Gullberg
  Simon Hantoft
  Hanna Ohlsson
  John Pahlm
  Anneli Ubeda
  Ellen Vestermark
   
Costume Designer Assistants Lisa Granat
  Karin Eriksson
  Karin Höeg
  Lena Hellesöy Annell
   
Host Stylist Assistants Tina Rydergård
   
Props Assistant Show Joëlle Chini
   
CAD Master Tobias Brodd
   
Steadicam Niclas Närwall
  Stefan Eriksson
  Pelle Vädel
   
Cameramen Andreas Hollgren
  Cecilia Andersson
  Dragan Zivojinovic
  Ingela Thörn
  Johannes Strömberg
  Pernilla Önnerdal
  Pernilla Asplund
  Jonas Arnstorp
   
Crane Operator Niklas Söderberg
  Kristian Öryd
  Michele Giuntoli
   
Special Camera Manager Axel Engström
   
Special Camera Operators Daniel Hjalmarsson
  Kenneth Sundström
  Mattias Rismark
  Niklas Östling
  Stefan Skimmerstrand
  Tomas Antonsson
   
Special Camera Engineers Franz Bossong
  Johannes Pfleger
  Daniel Pfleger
  Filip Povidernyi
  Hryhorii Filonov
  Serhii Bilyi
  Oleksandr Yushchenko
   
Special Camera Assistants Bjørnar Aarnes
  Carl Vestring
  Fredrik Cruse
  Karl Grahm
  Sebastian Segerstedt
  Carsten Griebe
  Roman Kotliar
  Oleksandr Symontovskyi
  Volodymyr Zakharov
   
Assistant to Multi Camera Directors Gustav Nyberg
   
Technical Manager Lighting Peter Andersson
   
Lighting Operators Calle Brattberg
  Danne Persson
  Fredrik Stormby
  Timo Kauristo
   
Followspot Caller Anders Wallertz
   
Followspot Operators Fredrik Hill
  Johan Ilve
  Kevin Moorhouse
  Robert Holm
  Tina Strand
  Anna-Maria Ericson
  Katja Aiha
  Marcus Brandberg
  Robert Löfgren
  Victor Svensson
  Rebecka Erixon
  Michael Hultgren
  Jan Sandsten
  Stephanie Wennerström
   
Lighting Technicians Daniel Ekstam
  Joel Papmehl
  Linus Pansell
  Peter Nilsson
  Matthias Hedberg
  Peter Pihlblad
  Fredrik Moritz
  Kent Schubring
  Lucas Lindholm
  Gustaf Tydén
  Tobias Winerdal
  Sven Thellsson
  Wictor Westerdahl
  Christopher Engström
  Gian-Carlo Grimaldi
  Daniel Lövgren
  Peter Hallin
  Lars Skovsted
  Björn Fors
  Magnus Tornqvist
  Bent Lauridsen
  Martin Carlsson
  Anneli Nanji
  Cassandra Appelgren
  Magnus Hedberg
  Pär Lundholm
  Jörgen Barfod
  Pontus Andersson
   
Litecom Girts Pütelis
  Balder Thorrud
  Rasmus Bremer Sørensen
  Lars Stokholm
  Michael Nielsen
  Nicolai Gubi Schmidt
  Ben Marquardt
   
Technical Manager Sound Oskar Johansson
   
Senior Sound Engineer Jonas Sjöberg
  Christian Wetterlin
   
Sound Engineer Tobias Wallin
   
PA Sound Front of House Mattias Gustavsson
  Mattias Winther
   
Sound Crew Magnus Johansson
  Abraham Kourieh
  Martin Bränge
  Johan Rinstad
  Peter Degerfeldt
  Frederick Norén
  Mattias Pousette
  Abbe Ahlbin
  Oscar Meijer
  Maria Andrén
  Kenneth Back
  Fanny Ljungblom
  Linda Åhl
  Daniel Eriksson
  Jessica Brown
  Jacob Håål
  Tobbe Friberg
  Fredrik Kjellin
  David Bigg
  Jan Heering
   
Technical Manager Video Morgan Brown
   
Video Content Operators Fraser Walker
  Pekka Martti
  Neil Trenell
   
Video Content Creators David Nordström
  Emery C Martin
  Mikko Linnavuori
  Viktor Rundlöf
  Terry Scruby
  Nils Westfelt
  Christopher Shone
   
Graphic Content Manager Peppe Tannemyr
   
Graphic Manager Assistants Michael Tannemyr
  Andreas Skärberg
   
Media Server Technicians Anders Granström
  Magnus Grönberg
  David Butler
  Laurence Short
   
Senior Manager Video Niclas Ljung
   
Project Manager Video Casey Bennett
   
Video Technicians Sean Cooper
  Christoffer Dedes
  Ulf Nilsson
  Lars Mossberg
  Daniel Lyckman
  Niklas Harnebrandt
  Robin Paterson
  Robert Sarwe
  Carl Brolin
  Martin Wood
  Jonas Dannert
  Joakim Jardenäs
  Torbjörn Elvesund
  Jimmy Fogelström
  Tristan van der Mars
  Christer Presthun
   
Change Over Crew Thomas Pihlblad
  Henrik Israelsson
  Stefan Sjöland
  Sven Sundqvist
  Henrik Lindstedt
   
General Project Manager Set and Stage Per Andersson
   
Project Managers Set and Stage Tommy Ahlzén
  Christer Adolfsson
  Fredrik Cronsten
   
Team Leader Stage Håkan Rubin
   
Drawing Coordinators Fredrik Johansson
  Martin Uppman
   
Carpenters Monique Rydberg
  Pontus Stövander
  Timothy Allen
  Jordi Vives
  Jonas Fuchs
  Johan Sjöstedt
  Mattias Svedberg
  Christian Berglund
  Andréas Eriksson
  Erik Lundberg
  Conny Ström
  Karin Söderberg
   
Stage Suppliers Crew Jan Kärrman
  Jocke Lantz
  Jonas Ek
  Carl Göransson
  Hansi Sundström
  Peter Winnerstam
  Fredrik Wik
  Frans Cleveson
  Rikard Söderling
  Johan Lindermyr
   
Stage Mechanics Crew Per Walmerdahl
  Magnus Carlsson
  Anders Carlsson
   
Head Rigger Sören Durango
   
Assistant Head Rigger Ulf Brynte
   
Steel Riggers Stefan “Stizze” Larsson
  Daniel Williams
  Linus Molund
  Torbjörn Brokvist
  Lars Jedermark
  Abbe Bashir Sango
  Mikailo Jah
  Stefan Pihl
  Calum Connor
  John McDonough
  David Johnsson
  Carl-Henrik Aleman
   
Cyberhoist Automation Carsten Jäckel
  Marc van der Wel
  Marco de Koff
  Martin Hoop
  Ingo Koenzen
  Pieter Willem van den Berkhof
  Bastiaan Commeren
  Paul Elbertse
  Joey Dunnewijk
  Joeri Swagemakers
  Mathias Sonntag
   
Pyro Design Markku Aalto
   
Pyro Technicians Ari Kivelä
  Jaako Erkinheimo
  Kimmo Kari
  Teemu Koivistoinen
  Teppo Hakkarainen
   
Stage Props Show Jocke Lantz
  Jarl Erson Wester
   
Pixmob Jean-Sébastien Rousseau
  Nicolas Dupont
  Rafael Linares
   
Laser Design

Johan Lindell

Claes Magnusson

Per Abrante

Gustav Karlsson

   
   
Uplink Andreas Langell
  Lars Thörnqvist
  Kent Wirstam
  Mikael Andersson
   
Senior Vision Engineer Irene Wiklund
   
Vision Engineers Thomas Dewall
  Roger Kihlbom
   
VT Operators Anders Lundberg
  Carin Holmberg
   
Floor Managers Pernilla Isedal
  Jean Jältsten
   
Floor Manager Assistant Alexandra Thönnersten
   
First Cameraman Per Olof Lantto
   
Technical Supervisor Jens Envall
   
OB Production Team Claude Houdet
  Davor Saric
  Kevin Högberg
  Anders Olsson
  Mats Bing
  Mats Bengtsson
  Mattias Sellfors
  Jonas Schmidt von Puskás
  Martin Ahnelöv
  Andreas Hansson
  Henric Berg
  Gustaf Linge
  Cathrine Broberg
  Adrian Munther
   
Technical support Jesper Hvenegaard
  Jakob Kristiansen
   
Signals and Communication Kristofer Magnusson
  Christoffer Günzel
  Larsen-Falko Roesicke
  Caroline Pallin
   
Commentator Liaison Officer Ivor Lyttle
   
Commentator Service Malou Blomqvist
  Helene Lebenberg
   
Commentator Managers Radouan Assadi
  Rebekka Carmen Jacobi
   
Commentator Technicians Benedikt Leister
  Phillip Kuschmierz
  David Drescher
  Phillip-Fotios Korogonas
  Tim Ehegötz
  Serkan Güner
  Ralf Hüing
  Max Hauptmann
  Christian Baumeister
  Nico Hartman
  Stefan Kling
  Jakob Thygesen
  Jens Kristian Christensen
   
Aggreko Crew Greg Shepherd
  Steven Bower
  Paul Ilsley
  Ashley Kerslake
  Robert Finan
  Graham Marks
  Grant Denny
  Tomas Maliauskas
   
Stunt Coordinator Seth Eriksson
   
Health and Safety Terje Gudbrandsen
   
Hologram Kjell Johansson
  Magnus Pettersson
  Fredrik Hellström
   
Real Time Tracking Frank Verbeek
  Jantien Goudsmit
  Marty Cochrane
  Mark Munnik
   
Crew Boss Stagehands Mikael Jakobsson
  Erika Olsson
  Robin Sjunnesson
   
Production Photographer Ralph Larmann
   
Production Trainees Eva Rosberg
  Mårten Silvstam
  Kevin Mohlin
  Gustav Andersson
  Petra Larsson
  Emma Andersson
  Olof Lindman
  Åsa Linder
  David Nylander
  Christian Aman Johansson
   
Make Up and Hair Supervisor Emir Kapetanovic
   
Make Up and Hair Host Tove Jansson
   
Hair Stylists Patrick Mattson
  Jasmin Lampinen
  Ann-Katrin Ahlbom
  Mathilda Westberg
  Bonnie Sandell
  Elizabeth Sinnermark
  Sara Mård
  Carolina Åkerlund
  Jouli Kalaitzi
  Charlotte Pettersson
  Franziska Rosand
  Maryam Zareiee
  Linda Lindell
  Terje Leivseth
  Lina Varg
  Jannie Klasen
  Johan Kristensen
  Alexandra Knigin
  Susanne Pavanelli
  Christin Berner
  Pernilla Haglund
  Zarah Munter
  Robert Henningsson
  Jessica Larsson
  Zimone Ziefeldt Nikas
   
Make Up Artists Jenny Backman
  Michelle Lerchedahl Hartvigsen
  Maria Mroxx
  Rebecca Groven Birkenes
  Sabine Onar
  Kristine Gjesdal Mo
  Maja Elise Andersen
  Massimo Mazzotta Moller
  Natalie Robinson
  Daniela Syversen
  Marthe Torsvik
  Victoria Slaughter
  Vilde Feste
  Sara Ingelsson
  Jenny Durén
  Emina Hajric Kocak
  Samira Ström
  Petra Stenhammar
  Jessica Wahlgren
  Conny Bäcktröm
  Marie Farah Fioriniello
  Maurine Tugavune
  Linda Kebbon
   
Tailoring Service Sara Appeltoft
  Lena Adamson
   
Food and Beverage Manager Sanna Lundmark
   
Food and Beverage Assistants Sofia Andersson Lundberg
  Kasper Larsson
  Linda Dellmer
  Linda Palander
  Tor Henriksson
   
Network Support Joacim Sandström
  Lennart Johansson
   
Project Manager Arena Anna Eklöf
   
Venue Manager Arena Robert Roos
   
Production Manager Arena Gil Murphy
   
Accreditation Manager Pelle Möller
   
Head of Communication Lotta Loosme
   
Head of Press Madeleine Sinding-Larsen
   
PR Host and Core Team Lili Assefa
   
Head of Press Centre Åsa Paues
   
Brand Manager Anna Levin
   
Head of SVT Online Pär Källman
   
Head of Delegation Services Helena Brodén
and Printing Coordinator  
   
Press Centre Technical Crew Anders Olsson
  Göran Asplund
  Kjell Strömberg
  Anton Andersson
  Jan Thörnkvist
   
Head of Events, City and Partners Sofi Franzén
   
Event Coordinator Maria Danielsson
  Richard Fors
  Gunilla Norberg
  Sofie Ångström
   
Commercial Coordinator Linda Strid
   
Legal Counsel Mats Lindgren
   
Financial Account Carina Norderstål
  Marie Biggén Malmberg
   
Head of Recruitment Lisa Ågevik
   
Procurement Jonas Lundin
   
Moderators Jovan Radomir
  Alexandra Pascalidou
   
Eurovision.tv Team Marco Brey
  Wim Dehandschutter
  Jan Demulder
  Thomas Hanses
  Victor Escudero
  Femke de Laat
  Jakov Leon
  Helena Nilsson
  Olena Omelyanchuk
  Andres Putting
  Gordon Roxburgh
  Stijn Smulders
  Anna Velikova
  Stephan Vierkant
   
Televoting Supervisor Thomas Niedermeyer
   
Technical Director Kerstin Hahn
   
Televoting Assistant Anja Hideg
   
Televoting PM Kristin Simon
  Anne Thurow
  Fredrik Viskovic
   
Platform Management Rene Klimheit
  Markus Machledt
   
Voting Monitoring by PwC Petra Bisang
  Stephan Teiwes
   
EBU Project Manager Karen Simha
   
EBU Security Advisor Andreas Schmitz
   
EBU Legal Advisor Laetitia Gonnet
   
Project Developer Internet Wouter van Vliet
   
EBU Online and Paul Jordan
Communications Coordinator  
   
Eurovision Special Events Bruno Beeckman
  Anthony Robinson
  Dimitry Zakharychev
  Alexey Ivanov
  Suzana Fenster
  Delimir Babic
  Zoran Minic
  Igor Kim
  Marcus Skogström
  Markus Jordo
   
Euroradio Martin Lonicer
  Andrea Thein
   
EBU Technical Supervisors Frank Saelens
  Felix Berndt
  Paul Jennings
   
EBU Switch Engineer Martin Ahnelöv
   
EBU Voting Coordinators Sonia Tan
  Moritz Stadler
   
Assistant to EBU Executive Supervisor Stephanie Caflisch
   
EBU Event Supervisor Sietse Bakker
  Nadja Burkhardt
   
EBU Executive Supervisor Jon Ola Sand
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ola Melzig
Ola & Joan
Joan Lyman-Melzig

Ola Melzig

  • Europe  +46 704 104 343
  • US +1 719 466 1785
  • ola {at} m-m-pr.com

Contact us

Joan Lyman Melzig

  • Europe  +46 708 204 767
  • US +1 719 466 1784
  • joan {at} m-m-pr.com